2015
Spring Adult 3on3 Basketball 

2015 Spring Adult 3on3 League
  Team Name    Captain Phone Number
Windjammer Michael Kraus 412-1796
fonites Tony Holtvoigt 937-684-2954
Chem South Tom Oppold 406-3452
The Lakers Sean McLoughlin 670-8566
Team Eric Eric Duong 670-4241
Team Rutherford Ryan Masche 860-5941
Mic Smith Photo JT Hall/Mic Smith 843-926-6774/886-9326
Yes Chant Auto Robert Ring 610-573-9213
Windjammer2 Corey O'Neill 864-346-9248
Barrier Island Boys Shane Ziegler 343-5160
Old Man Ballers Artie Perry 864-494-0728
Grave Robbers Dan Slotchiver 345-6531

 

 

                
   Time  Court         Away Team        Home Team
Tues   3/24/2015  7:00P   1 Grave Robbers       Chem South
  2 Old Man Ballers       Team Rutherford
 8:00P   1 The Lakers        Windjammer2
    2 Barrier Island Boys          Mic Smith
 9:00P   1 Yes Chant Auto        Fonites      
  2 Team Eric        Windjammer
Tue 03/31/2015  7:00P   1 fonites  Windjammer2
    2 Windjammer  Mic Smith Photo
 8:00P   1 Chem South  Yes Chant Auto
  2 Team Rutherford  Team Eric  
 9:00P   1 The Lakers  Grave Robbers
    2 Barrier Island Boys  Old Man Ballers
Tues 04/07/2015  7:00P   1 Yes Chant Auto  The Lakers
    2 Team Eric   Barrier Island
 8:00P   1 fonites   Grave Robbers
    2 Windjammer   Old Man Ballers
 9:00P   1 Windjammer2   Chem South
    2 Mic Smith Photo   Team Rutherford
No roster changes can be made after this date
 
Tue 04/14/2015  7:00P   1 Chem South  The Lakers
  2 Old Man Ballers  Yes Chant Auto
 8:00P   1 Windjammer2   Grave Robbers
    2 Mic Smith Photo  Team Eric
 9:00P   1 Team Rutherford   Fonites
    2 Windjammer   Barrier Island Boys
Tue 04/21/2015  7:00P   1 Grave Robbers  Team Rutherford
  2 Mic Smith Photo   Chem South
 8:00P   1 Barrier Island Boys  Yes Chant Auto
    2 fonites  The Lakers
 9:00P   1 Windjammer2   Windjammer
    2 Team Eric   Old Man Ballers
Tue 04/28/2015  7:00P   1 Barrier Island Boys   Windjammer2
    2 Mic Smith Photo        Fonites
 8:00P   1 Chem South  Team Rutherford
  2 Grave Robbers  Windjammer
 9:00P   1 Old Man Ballers  The Lakers
  2 Yes Chant Auto  Team Eric
Tue 05/05/2015  7:00P   1 Old Man Ballers  Mic Smith Photo
    2 The Lakers  Barrier Island Boys
 8:00P   1 Yes Chant Auto  Grave Robbers
    2 Chem South  Windjammer
 9:00P   1 Team Rutherford  Windjammer2
    2 fonites  Team Eric
Tue 05/12/2015  7:00P   1 Grave Robbers    Mic Smith Photo
  2 The Lakers  Team Eric
 8:00P   1 Windjammer2  Yes Chant Auto
  2 Barrier Island Boys   Fonites
 9:00P   1 Chem South  Old Man Ballers
  2 Team Rutherford       Windjammer
     
Tue 05/19/2015  7:00P   1 Chem South     Barrier Island Boys
  2 Windjammer    Fonites
 8:00P   1 Team Eric     Grave Robbers
    2 Team Rutherford     The Lakers
 9:00P   1 Old Man Ballers     Windjammer2
    2 Mic Smith Photo     Yes Chant Auto
Tue 05/26/2015  7:00P   1 The Lakers     Windjammer
    2 Grave Robbers     Barrier Island Boys
 8:00P   1 Yes Chant Auto     Team Rutherford
    2 Fonites     Old Man Ballers
 9:00P   1 Windjammer2     Mic Smith Photo
  2 Team Eric     Chem South
Tue 06/02/2015  7:00P

  1

Windjammer2   Team Eric
 

  2

Old Man Ballers   Grave Robbers
 8:00P

  1

Fonites   Chem South
 

  2

Barrier Island Boys   Team Rutherford
 9:00P

  1

Mic Smith Photo   The Lakers

  2

Windjammer   Yes Chant Auto
*Postseason single elimination tournament to follow the regular season

 

 

 
Please call the IOP Recreation Dept for more information, 843-886-8294